Margam Pursuit 10k 7th April 2019 Results

Pos Race No Name Time Gender Gen Pos Club
1 27 Gabrielius Stuokus 00:42:30 Male 1 Swansea Harriers AC
2 137 Richard Baker 00:44:31 Male 2 Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe RC
3 164 Lucy Boucher 00:45:43 Female 1
4 238 Shane Roberts 00:46:06 Male 3 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran
5 40 Stephen Carter 00:46:58 Male 4 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
6 97 Jake Hurley 00:49:23 Male 5 Village
7 71 Nick Ridd 00:49:58 Male 6
8 151 jonathan Scorey 00:50:12 Male 7 Pencoed Panthers
9 174 Geraint Thomas 00:50:30 Male 8
10 114 GARY KING 00:50:41 Male 9 VILLAGE HOTEL CARDIFF GYM
11 208 Joseph Austin 00:50:48 Male 10
12 159 Callum Morgan 00:51:11 Male 11
13 94 Dan Turner 00:51:12 Male 12
14 212 Heather Jones 00:51:17 Female 2
15 175 Chris Hotchen 00:51:29 Male 13
16 36 Keith Hinton 00:51:34 Male 14
17 33 Joseph Cooper 00:51:37 Male 15
18 5 keith mcandrew 00:52:26 Male 16 Mudstacle
19 44 Mark Brown 00:52:45 Male 17
20 86 Gareth Jones 00:52:52 Male 18
21 209 Fiona Lynch 00:53:09 Female 3 Canton Chargers
22 83 Evan Thomas 00:53:33 Male 19
23 181 Ryan Holman 00:53:39 Male 20
24 11 Ian parfitt 00:53:41 Male 21
25 77 Megan Colbeck 00:53:42 Female 4
26 142 Andrew Rees 00:54:35 Male 22
27 130 Elizabeth Pawan 00:54:36 Female 5 RUN4ALL Running Club
28 199 Mark James 00:54:36 Male 23
29 135 Gwyn Palfrey 00:54:37 Male 24 Bgac
30 15 Ian Payne 00:54:39 Male 25
31 198 Jack Stoddart 00:54:53 Male 26
32 136 Jordan murphy 00:55:09 Male 27
33 229 Stephane Vebrel 00:55:15 Male 28
34 167 Ian Thomas 00:55:26 Male 29
35 149 Chris Barnett 00:56:05 Male 30
36 214 Marilyn Allin 00:56:11 Female 6
37 210 Sally Mogg 00:56:16 Female 7 RunNewport
38 217 Michael Bobbett 00:56:17 Male 31 Christchurch Music Society (CMS) Runners
39 154 Catherine Conde 00:56:19 Female 8
40 140 lisa phipps 00:56:26 Female 9
41 119 Ellie Hopkins 00:56:44 Female 10
42 122 Matthew Price 00:56:58 Male 32 VILLAGE HOTEL CARDIFF GYM
43 179 Rebecca Milton 00:56:58 Female 11
44 178 David Gillespie 00:56:59 Male 33
45 240 Chris Payne 00:57:12 Male 34 Cornelly Striders AC
46 41 Ruth Carter 00:57:37 Female 12
47 81 Rebecca Thomas 00:58:07 Female 13
48 226 Shaun Daniel 00:58:32 Male 35
49 66 Richard Barnett 00:58:48 Male 36
50 216 Seren Allin 00:58:55 Female 14 Cardiff Athletics
51 99 Toby Oliver 00:58:58 Male 37
52 194 Mark Vincent 00:59:20 Male 38
53 233 Aimee Smith 00:59:32 Female 15
54 218 Gwen Smith 00:59:53 Female 16 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
55 230 Megan Hopkins 01:00:00 Female 17
56 225 Rhuanydd Clarke 01:00:02 Female 18 Porthcawl Runners
57 138 Robert Padley 01:00:19 Male 39 Port Talbot Harriers
58 153 Nia Rathbone-jones 01:00:21 Female 19
59 168 abigail summerfield 01:00:24 Female 20 Pecyn Blaidd
60 12 Anne Evans 01:00:25 Female 21
61 191 Rachel Brewer 01:01:02 Female 22
62 87 Gareth Owens 01:01:38 Male 40 Vegan Runners
63 112 Natasha Owens 01:01:40 Female 23
64 116 Katie Cross 01:01:43 Female 24 VILLAGE HOTEL CARDIFF GYM
65 211 Alicia Woods 01:01:48 Female 25
66 18 Jody Francis 01:01:57 Female 26 Port Talbot Harriers
67 176 Jane Davies 01:02:04 Female 27
68 205 Helen Pithouse 01:02:07 Female 28
69 160 Katie Jones 01:02:10 Female 29
70 17 Richard Lowe 01:02:12 Male 41 Port Talbot harriers
71 141 TARA ROCHE 01:02:14 Female 30
72 57 Jenny Andrews 01:02:20 Female 31 Cornelly Striders AC
73 56 Emily Andrews 01:02:20 Female 32 Cornelly Striders AC
74 213 Spencer Jones 01:02:22 Male 42
75 184 Rebecca Blake 01:02:30 Female 33
76 121 Liam Morgan 01:02:31 Male 43 VILLAGE HOTEL CARDIFF GYM
77 163 David Boucher 01:02:44 Male 44
78 152 Chris Nicol 01:02:53 Male 45
79 19 Joel Francis 01:02:54 Male 46 Port Talbot Harriers
80 231 Julie Toy 01:02:59 Female 34 Merthyr Running Club
81 227 Rebecca Roche 01:03:12 Female 35
82 34 Lisa Harrison 01:03:25 Female 36
83 180 Dale Evans 01:03:26 Male 47
84 157 Lisa Price 01:03:36 Female 37
85 196 Rachel Geehan 01:03:45 Female 38
86 123 Hayley Campbell 01:04:06 Female 39 VILLAGE HOTEL CARDIFF GYM
87 43 Jason Pickin 01:04:13 Male 48 Lawley Running Club
88 197 James Savoury 01:04:21 Male 49
89 38 Bethan Ellis 01:04:41 Female 40
90 68 Leigh James 01:05:39 Male 50 Rhondda Tri Club
91 70 Aimee Owens 01:05:46 Female 41
92 144 Lottie Wright 01:05:46 Female 42 Pontyclun Road Runners
93 46 Michael Wilson 01:05:50 Male 51 Lydney Lopers
94 52 Jennifer Drew 01:05:50 Female 43
95 107 Corrine Davies 01:05:58 Female 44
96 25 Richard Scott 01:06:03 Male 52 Port Talbot
97 195 Julie Ransom 01:06:14 Female 45 Ogmore Phoenix runners
98 96 Richard Greenwood 01:06:27 Male 53
99 104 rebecca fayle 01:06:28 Female 46 rebecca fayle
100 76 Dorota Nowak 01:06:35 Female 47 Caldicot running club
101 161 Laura Harrison 01:06:47 Female 48 ED Runners
102 72 Michelle Furlong 01:06:48 Female 49
103 95 Philippa Francis 01:06:56 Female 50
104 222 Anna Galvin 01:07:07 Female 51
105 118 MEFTUN KIRAZ 01:07:08 Male 54 VILLAGE HOTEL CARDIFF GYM
106 215 Rory Allin 01:07:14 Male 55
107 16 Kate Galloway 01:07:16 Female 52
108 237 Phillip Powell 01:07:18 Male 56
109 234 Simon Kingsnorth 01:07:18 Male 57
110 113 Emma Jones 01:07:20 Female 53
111 98 ANGELA THORPE 01:07:20 Female 54 RUN4ALL Running Club
112 193 Jessica Howells 01:07:23 Female 55
113 73 Linsey Simmonds 01:07:38 Female 56
114 108 Nichola Norman 01:08:07 Female 57
115 128 Claire Louise Lloyd 01:08:21 Female 58 Lliswerry Runners
116 79 Emma Ballardie 01:08:26 Female 59
117 145 Victorine Rogers 01:08:29 Female 60 Pontyclun Road Runners
118 50 Michelle Spencer-howells 01:08:29 Female 61
119 55 Laura Davies 01:08:36 Female 62 Sospan Road Runners
120 74 Beth Davies 01:08:43 Female 63
121 182 Lindsay Slavin 01:09:01 Male 58
122 30 Fiona Lillycrop 01:09:02 Female 64
123 115 Olivia Jones 01:09:43 Female 65 VILLAGE HOTEL CARDIFF GYM
124 100 Danielle Llewellyn 01:10:03 Female 66
125 127 Karen Brown 01:10:05 Female 67
126 155 Laurie Jones 01:10:07 Female 68 Ye hen blwyf
127 2 Andrew Short 01:10:30 Male 59 BMF
128 190 Megan Sampson 01:11:04 Female 69
129 200 Cass Kedward 01:11:05 Female 70 Monmouth Rock up and Run
130 189 Huw Walford 01:11:08 Male 60
131 110 Jonjo Burke 01:11:24 Male 61
132 172 Sophie Bakewell 01:11:47 Female 71
133 75 Olivia Gullam 01:11:49 Female 72 Port Talbot Harriers
134 8 Lisa Pritchard-Mulcahy 01:12:01 Female 73 London City Runners
135 232 Delyth Burke 01:12:01 Female 74
136 228 Ami Christopher 01:12:05 Female 75
137 85 Rhiannon Main 01:12:33 Female 76
138 117 MARTYN GROUCOTT 01:12:45 Male 62 VILLAGE HOTEL CARDIFF GYM
139 139 Sandra Owens 01:12:47 Female 77
140 26 Amanda Edwards 01:12:58 Female 78
141 65 Gary Pryse 01:13:26 Male 63
142 78 Ruth Bourke 01:13:35 Female 79 Sospan Road Runners
143 239 Lorraine Jones 01:13:35 Female 80
144 28 Louise Esney 01:13:38 Female 81
145 29 Karina Williams 01:13:39 Female 82
146 42 Owen James 01:13:41 Male 64
147 219 Lisa Morton 01:13:47 Female 83
148 220 Laura Lenahan 01:13:47 Female 84
149 223 Luiza Wator 01:14:20 Female 85
150 31 Cathie Robins talbot 01:14:44 Female 86
151 224 Ian Telfer 01:15:21 Male 65 Llanelli AC
152 236 Lorna Powell 01:15:22 Female 87 Llanelli AC
153 39 Julia Andrews 01:15:51 Female 88
154 47 Stephen Hunnisett 01:15:52 Male 66
155 171 Thomas Dewi Morse 01:16:49 Male 67
156 22 Lauri Pask 01:16:50 Female 89 Dragons Running Club
157 170 Rachel Dauncey 01:16:58 Female 90 Port Talbot Harriers
158 106 Debbie Edwards 01:17:15 Male 68
159 102 Alexa Parry 01:17:30 Female 91
160 90 Laura Pritchard 01:17:56 Female 92
161 91 Ian Pritchard 01:17:56 Male 69
162 60 Karen Skinley 01:18:15 Female 93 Pencoed Panthers
163 32 Paul Cook 01:18:26 Male 70
164 143 Helen Lewis 01:18:27 Female 94 Pencoed Panthers
165 105 Brigid Haines 01:18:32 Female 95
166 54 Vinod Prabhu 01:19:05 Male 71 Vinod Prabhu
167 203 Sara Edwards 01:19:20 Female 96
168 202 heather bevan 01:19:20 Female 97
169 131 Kerys Griffiths 01:20:18 Female 98
170 173 Kay Myatt 01:21:31 Female 99
171 14 Lorraine Berry 01:22:03 Female 100
172 188 Julie David 01:23:22 Female 101 Porthcawl gym
173 187 Melanie Stadden 01:23:23 Female 102
174 169 Gwen Livingstone 01:23:53 Female 103
175 166 Susan Round 01:24:40 Female 104 Porthcawl Runners
176 132 Callum Niblett 01:25:34 Male 72 Callum Niblett
177 177 Julie DLima 01:25:47 Female 105
178 207 Beth McPherson 01:26:15 Female 106
179 21 Samantha Minett 01:27:22 Female 107
180 165 Robert Francis Gardner 01:30:17 Male 73 Porthcawl Runners
181 162 Alice Watts 01:30:19 Female 108
182 7 Susan Gullick 01:43:44 Female 109
183 59 Tom Burke 01:49:20 Male 74 Paddies on Tour
184 61 Donal Behan 01:49:20 Male 75 Paddies on Tour
185 62 Brendan Macken 01:49:21 Male 76 Paddies on Tour